Saturday, 12 November 2011

Pamela Anderson breast implants, Biography, Photo Gallery, Measurements

Pamela Denise Anderson is a sex symbol, Canadian-born actress, model,producer,TV personality and author. She has both American and Canadian citizenship.Het father was a funace repairman and her mother was a waitress.Pamela Anderson is a vegetarian.She plays an active part in charity work as she is an advocate for animal rights, and an active member of the animal protection organization PETA.

Name: Pamela Denise Anderson
Birth date: 01-07-1967.
Birth Place: Ladysmith, British Columbia, Canada
Other name: Pamela Anderson Lee
Measurements: 36DDD - 22 - 34
Height: 5 ft 7 in
Parents: Barry Anderson and Carol
Brother: Gerry Anderson
Married to: Tommy Lee ( 95 - 98), 2 children
Kid Rock (August, 06 - November, 06)
Rick Salomon ( October 2007 - )








Pamela Anderson Hot Pictures

pamela anderson

pamela

Pamela Anderson

Pamela

pamela anderson

pamela

pamela anderson canadian seal hunt

pamela

Pamela Anderson


Pamela Anderson and Kid Rock C


Pamela Anderson

Pamela

pamela anderson superhero movie

pamela

pamela anderson


pamela anderson picture


pamela anderson wallpapers

pamela

Pamela Anderson

Pamela

Pamela Anderson

Pamela

Pamela Anderson


Pamela Anderson

Pamela

pamela anderson


pamela anderson

pamela

Pamela Anderson


Pamela Anderson Hot Pictures - Pamela Anderson Wallpapers
Pamela Anderson Hot Pictures

Pamela Anderson Hot Pictures - Pamela Anderson Wallpapers
Pamela Anderson Hot Pictures
Pamela Anderson with a Barbed wire armband tattoo design.
Pamela Anderson Hot Pictures - Pamela Anderson Wallpapers
Pamela Anderson Hot Pictures

Pamela Anderson Hot Pictures - Pamela Anderson Wallpapers
Pamela Anderson Hot Pictures
Pamela Anderson Photo Gallery
Pamela Anderson Hot Pictures - Pamela Anderson Wallpapers
Pamela Anderson Hot Pictures
Pamela Anderson tattoos - Barbed wire armband tattoo
Pamela Anderson Hot Pictures - Pamela Anderson Wallpapers
Pamela Anderson Hot Pictures

Pamela Anderson Hot Pictures - Pamela Anderson Wallpapers
Pamela Anderson Hot Pictures

Pamela Anderson Hot Pictures - Pamela Anderson Wallpapers
Pamela Anderson Hot Pictures
Celebrity Pamela Anderson Hot Pictures
 

Pamela Anderson (Hollywood Hot Sexy Celebrities Photos Biography Movies Videos Wallpapers 2011 )

Pamela Anderson  Biography

Date of Birth
1 July 1967, Ladysmith, British Columbia, Canada
Birth Name
Pamela Denise Anderson
Nickname
Pammy
Height
5' 7" (1.70 m)

A native of Canada, Pamela Anderson was born on Vancouver Island, and later moved to the city of Vancouver. It was while she attended a British Columbia Lions football game that Anderson was "discovered" in a most unusual way. Dressed in a Labatt's Beer T-shirt, her image was transmitted on the stadium's wide screen. The fans cheered the beautiful girl, and she was brought down to the 50-yard line and introduced to the appreciative crowd. As a result, she was signed to a commercial contract with Labatt's and became the company's "Blue Zone" girl. The campaign was so popular that other commercials and advertising assignments for Anderson soon followed. Due to the recognition from these commercials, she was soon approached to do her first cover for Playboy Magazine. Pamela has since gone on to grace the cover again an astounding five times, more than any other woman in the magazine's history. With the success and recognition she garnered from Playboy, Anderson soon moved to Los Angeles where she spent two seasons in the top-ten ABC Television hit series "Home Improvement" (1991) as Lisa, the Tool Time Girl. It was on "Home Improvement" that she captured the attention and affection of viewing audiences nationwide. At the same time, Anderson was cast as C.J. Parker on the internationally successful series "Baywatch" (1989), but because of the impossible scheduling requirements of working on two hit shows, she eventually left "Home Improvement" and remained full-time on "Baywatch". She now stars on one of the most phenomenally popular television programs of all time, which is seen in 140 countries worldwide. Recently, Anderson made the transition into the feature film arena, starring in Dark Horse Entertainment's action comedy Barb Wire (1996). In addition, Anderson was featured in the CBS movie-of-the-week, _Come Die with Me: A Mickey Spillane's Mike Hammer Mystery (1994) (TV)_, a hip and updated Mike Hammer mystery, co-starring Rob Estes. Pamela was married to Mötley Crüe drummer Tommy Lee, and they had two children, Brandon and Dylan. However, the couple divorced in early 1998. Both have had a rocky relationship in the past and continued to date on and off, but then headed to court over custody of their two sons. Meanwhile, she starred in and produced her hit TV show "V.I.P." (1998), which ran for four seasons until 2002. During the spring of 2001 she dated singer Kid Rock, but they broke up in the fall of 2003. Eventually she reunited with ex-husband Tommy Lee after she found out she was diagnosed with hepatitis C, which she contracted when they shared the same needle for their tattoo. By the fall of 2003 the new network Spike TV launched her latest action series, a cartoon developed by Stan Lee called "Stripperella" (2003). She is an active participant in various organizations, including PETA (People for the Ethical Treatment of Animals), and dedicates her time by taking part in religious practices with children from around the world.

Pamela Anderson 

Pamela Anderson 

Pamela Anderson 

Pamela Anderson 

Pamela Anderson 

Pamela Anderson 

Pamela Anderson 

Pamela Anderson 

Pamela Anderson 

Pamela Anderson 

                                        Pamela Anderson


                                   pamela anderson

 

1 comment: